SEMI-FINAL Round@Scores -Men-

PosBowlerCountryScoreQualify678L/H
1Dom BarrettENG 1969127325622621499
2Osku PalermaaFIN 1851112726923522088
3Bill O'neillUSA 18491234195183237117
4Isao YamamotoJPN 1836118423422219669
TO FINAL Round
5Ryan LalisangINA 1833115624620322865
6Tommy JonesUSA 1819120319319922466
7Haesol HongKOR 1806111821423324128
8Ildemaro RuizVEN 1798112022620724559
9David SimardCAN 1793109723327918495
10Tomoyuki SasakiJPN 1782105626820125780
11Sam CooleyAUS 1775111118826820880
12Sean RashUSA 1773105221925824477
13Yoshimi KitaokaJPN 1773109723626917198
14Jason Belmonte AUS 1749113918721221175
15Ryota IchiharaJPN 17331147203192191111
16Park KyungshinKOR 1725107019323622680
17Shota KawazoeJPN 1715112618921518594
18Takuya MiyazawaJPN 1708110119219322274
19Choi BokeunKOR 1706106118824321455
20Alejandro PratsDOM 1705104923423418877
21AJ ChapmanUSA 17031070173258202108
22Chris SloanIRL 1701104820022722641
23Thomas LarsenDEN 1700104922023619571
24Mike FaganUSA 1697109916522420980
25Engelberto RiverraPHI 16871049202221215100
26Shigeo SaitoJPN 1677108518824515998
27Takashi KudohJPN 1667105023618919249
28Francois LouwRSA 1666105621019320775
29Kengo TagataJPN 16611136144180201124
30Yasuo TanakaJPN 1659106918022218866
31Shigenori SakataJPN 1658105724615420192
32Seongyu KangKOR 16471054223202168122
33Fumihiro YoshidaJPN 1622105618019818870